This page relates to the collection and use of personal data collected through the website www.biopsybell.it in order to inform users about what personal information is collected, how it is used and treated in accordance with the provisions of Italian law with particular regard to the obligation to inform in accordance with Article 13 of the Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003. The user is encouraged to examine this Privacy Policy before providing their personal data. By personal data we indicate the information used to univocally identify a user. The purpose of the data processing concerning you are the following: surfing the website ww.biopsybell.it, the support of the Company’s image and values, the consolidation of commercial relationships, the research and recruitment of staff by Biopsybell or by Recruitment Services’ Providers. The owner of the data treatment is BIOPSYBELL SRL Via Lea Cazzuoli n° 14/16 Fraz. San Giacomo Roncole 41037 Mirandola (MO) - Italy. With regard to the processing of data, the user is informed that, in relation to the treatment of their own data, they have the right to obtain what is provided for pursuant the below mentioned art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, to which reference is made, by sending a request to: BIOPSYBELL SRL Via Lea Cazzuoli n° 14/16 Fraz. San Giacomo Roncole 41037 Mirandola (MO) - Italy. Biopsybell S.r.l, in the person of its legal representative, is the owner of the website and related services. Biopsybell S.r.l. is not responsible for the information directly entered by the user, as it only provides the automatic access for saving. The data processing will be carried out on paper and/or by electronic or computerized means, in accordance with the provisions aimed at ensuring security and confidentiality as well as the relevance of the data with the purpose. However, the user acknowledges that providing the data involves a risk of loss and violation of the data, and that the Owner of the treatment declines any responsibility for the damages that could derive from the loss of data provided by the User. Your data may be disclosed to and used exclusively by the Company’s personnel necessary to fulfill the purposes specified herein, and to the personnel entrusted with the treatment of personal data in the performance of their functions. In addition, and always in the pursuit of the stated purpose, the scope of data communication is exclusively limited to those members of staff necessary to the fulfillment of the abovementioned purpose. Therefore the Company may use the following categories of personnel to whom your personal data may be disclosed: companies of the Group, individuals who provide work or instrumental services related to the sales network, assistance and marketing services, selection and recruitment services on the Company’s behalf, and/or consultants who assist the Company for various reasons, with particular reference to tax, insurance, accountancy, organizational, legal and recruiting services providers; individuals and companies possibly required to manage and/or participate in the management and/or maintenance of our websites and electronic and/or telecommunication equipment; any other person to whom the information should be disclosed to in accordance with any provision of law. Your personal data will not be divulged. The acquired data will be kept for a period of time not longer than what is necessary to achieve the abovementioned purposes. It is specified that the provision of such personal data by the candidate is optional. However, the candidate’s refusal to answer and/or the provision of incorrect and/or incomplete information may make it impossible to provide the services for which they are requested.

COOKIE

The website www.biopsybell.it uses cookies for the following purposes:

Cookie profiling

These cookies are necessary to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user in the website’s pages. The website www.biopsybell.it does not use any cookie profiling. The consent for cookies is exclusively requested for the category of cookie profiling. Therefore, since the website does not use cookie profiling, it not requested to the user to give their consent.

Technical Cookies

Surfing (or session or temporary): : retain the information for as long as necessary to web browsing and are deleted once you exit the browser or shut down the computer; They are used by Biopsybell in order to allow the download of web pages

Functional: they store and maintain the information on your computer until you delete the cookie itself and allow the automatic recovery of previously entered information. These cookies, always sent from our domain, are required to correctly view the site and in relation to offered technical services, so they will always be used and sent, unless the user changes the settings in their browser (thus affecting the display of site pages).

Analytical Cookies (or of website performance or of performance analysis): ): this category of cookies is used to collect information about the use of the website, or to collect information relating to the most visited pages and error or malfunctioning messages, for example related to incorrect visualization of web pages. They do not collect personal information about the single user, but only collective information useful to improve the website functioning. Biopsybell will use this information in order to improve the functioning of the website www.biopsybell.it